Staff's Affiliation and Research Area

Educational Sciences, Teacher Training Division

Staff Name Research Area
Hideaki Okatani Educational Philosophy
Junichi Uchida Adult and Community Education
Masayuki Kato Student Guidance
Nobuhiko Yanagibayashi Educational Administration
Yoichi Babazono Educational Psychology
Naofumi Fujita Educational Psychology
Motoharu Kanayama Developmental Psychology
Yumi Tamase Educationl Psychology

Japanese Language Education, Teacher Training Division

Staff Name Research Area
Harumi Watanabe Japanese Education
Shigeki Yoshida Japanese Education
Hiroyuki Iwaki Japanese Linguistics
Yasutaka Takehisa Japanese Literature
Naoyuki Tamaki Chinese Literature
Nobuhisa Kitagawa Calligraphy

Social Studies Education, Teacher Training Division

Staff Name Research Area
Eiji Fujita Social Studies Education
Takao Ichimura Historical Science
Heitaro Yanagawa Historical Science
Takatoshi Endo Historical Science
Nao Endo Geography
Satoshi Yamazaki Economics
Michihiko Harasaki Philosophy
Tomikazu Fujimoto Law
Tsutomu Nakamura Geography

Mathematics Education, Teacher Training Division

Staff Name Research Area
Toshiyuki Nakano Mathematics Education
Yuichiro Hattori Mathematics Education
Susumu Oda Algebra
Junro Sato Algebra
Toshihiro Yamaguchi Geometry
Risei Kano Analysis

Science Education, Teacher Training Division

Staff Name Research Area
Mitsuru Nakajo Teaching Method of Science
Minoru Kusaba Science Education
Shun-ichiro Koh Physics
Michio Fuki Physics
Keiji Gamoh Chemistry
Yoshinori Nishiwaki Chemistry
Tetsuo Harada Biology
Gyo Itani Biology
Tadashi Akamatsu Geoscience

English Language Education, Teacher Training Division

Staff Name Research Area
Tsuneo Nasu English Education
Shizuya Tara English Education
Masaki Taniguchi English Linguistics
Fuminori Matsubara English Linguistics
Masayo Hasegawa English and American Literature

Music Education, Teacher Training Division

Staff Name Research Area
Aya Yamanaka Music Education
Shinji Miyata Instrumental Music
Akito Kajiwara Instrumental Music
Joji Obara Vocal Music
Miki Takahashi Musicology
Katsuji Maeda Musical Composition

Arts and Crafts Education, Teacher Training Division

Staff Name Research Area
Yoshimasa Kaneko Art Education
Takahiro Doihara Painting
Koichi Nozumi Painting
Tetsutaro Abe Sculpture
Kazuhiro Yoshioka Design
Seiji Yoshimitsu Craftwork
Rui Nakamura Art Theory

Health and Physical Education, Teacher Training Division

Staff Name Research Area
Saburo Kariya Health and Physical Education
Kazushige Kamiya Health and Physical Education
Takanobu Miyamoto Health and Physical Education
Hiromitsu Yano Physical Exercise
Yasuko Tsuneyuki Physical Exercise
Teruki Noji Athletics
Setsuo Komai Athletics
Kiyoyasu Honma School Health
Atsumu Yuki School Health
Tomohiro Noda Athletics

Technology Education, Teacher Training Division

Staff Name Research Area
Yoshihiro Masuo Technology Education
Hirotaka Doho Technology Education
Hiroshi Uragaki Mechanics
Akira Kitagawa Electronics

Home Economics Education, Teacher Training Division

Staff Name Research Area
Rumiko Kikuchi Home Economics Education
Kyoko Kojima Home Economics Education
Eri Shiba Food Science and Education
Kazuko Tamura Clothing Science
Misa Morita Family Resource Management

Special Needs Education, Teacher Training Division

Staff Name Research Area
Kanako Korenaga Special Needs Education
Shin-ichi Terada Psychology for Children with Disability
Keita Suzuki Teaching Methods for Children with Developmental Disabilities

Arts and Culture Program, Lifelong Education Division

Staff Name Research Area
Naoyuki Tamaki Chinese Literature
Nobuhisa Kitagawa Calligraphy
Soichi Wakioka Instrumental Music
Shinji Miyata Instrumental Music
Joji Obara Vocal Music
Katsuji Maeda Musical Composition
Takahiro Doihara Painting
Koichi Nozumi Painting
Tetsutaro Abe Sculpture
Kazuhiro Yoshioka Design
Seiji Yoshimitsu Craftwork

Sports Sciences Program, Lifelong Education Division

Staff Name Research Area
Kazushige Kamiya Health and Physical Education
Hiromitsu Yano Physical Exercise
Yasuko Tsuneyuki Physical Exercise
Teruki Noji Athletics
Setsuo Komai Athletics
Kiyoyasu Honma School Health

Living Environments Program, Lifelong Education Division

Staff Name Research Area
Satoshi Yamazaki Economics
Tomikazu Fujimoto Law
Michio Fuki Physics
Gyo Itani Biology
Tadashi Akamatsu Geoscience
Hiroshi Uragaki Mechanics
Kazuko Tamura Clothing Science
Misa Morita Family Resource Management

Center for Educational Research and Teacher Development

Staff Name Research Area
Shigeto Tanabe Moral Education
Takashi Koguchi Developmental Psychology
Nozomi Shimada Teaching and Curriculum Design
Takashi Yokoyama Sociology of Education
Mayumi Kashima Classroom Management
© Copyright 2013 Faculty of Education, Kochi University. Design: Conceptbox Inc.